Upcoming Event Entry Lists

GBR M Logo

2019 Entry Lists – last updated 23rd May

Nationals at West Kirby
Saturday 20th and Sunday 21st of July (following the 10R class Nationals)

Name Sail # Club Design
1 Graham Elliott 9 Birkenhead Paradox
2 Andrea Roberts 55 Birkenhead Starkers Cubed
3 Bill Culshaw 21 Birkenhead Grunge
4 Chris Vaes 121 NED Quark
5 Colin Walton 3 Manor Park Grunge
6 Eric Van der Kindere 57 BEL Grunge
7 Chris Harris (121) Windrush Nioutram
8 Vinnie Zammit 17 Norwich Quark 2
9 James Edwards 88 Yeovil Grunge
10 Darin Ballington 98 Manor Park Grunge
10 Paul d’Arnaud 37 NED New Wave
11 Phil Holliday 66 Datchet Grunge
12 David Perkins 71 Cambridge Nioutram
13 Roy Stevens 54 Scarborough Grunge
14 John Cleave 00 Ryde Grunge
15 Duncan Ellis 137 Norwich Grunge
16 Hugh MsAdoo 118 Datchet Quark 2
17 Tony Edwards 75 Yeovil Grunge
18 John Smith 43 Manor Park Grunge
19 John Taylor 28 Fleetwood Astrix
20 Tony Edwards 75 Yeovil Grunge
21 Brad Gibson 42 Birkenhead Grunge
22 Henning Faas 6 VdMYS GER Anarchy
23 John Tushingham 51 Keighley Vision
24 David Adam 36 Three Rivers Quark
25 Rob Vice 166 Guildford Nioutram
26 Peter Stollery 39 Guildford Up
27 Austin Guerrier 8 Datchet Water Quark

Notice of Race Here
Enter online Here

Ranking 3 & 4 at Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 25th and Sunday 26th of May

 

Name Sail # Club Design
1 Andrea Roberts 55 Birkenhead Starkers Squared
2 Bill Culshaw 21 Birkenhead Grunge
3 Colin Walton 3 Manor Park Grunge
4 Phil Holliday 66 Datchet Grunge
5 Vinnie Zammit 17 Norwich Quark
6 Chris Harris 121 Windrush Nioutram
7 James Edwards 88 Yeovil Grunge
8 Terry Rensch 92 Datchet Quark
9 Darin Ballington 98 Manor Park Grunge
10 David Perkins 71 Cambridge Nioutram
11 Roy Stevens 54 Scarborough Grunge
12 Duncan Ellis 37 Norwich Grunge
13 Derek Priestley 67 Fleetwood F5
14 John Smith 43 Manor Park Grunge
15 (Sunday) John Taylor 28 Fleetwood Astrix
16 Trevor Binks 19 Eastbourne Prime Number
17 Tony Edwards 75 Yeovil Grunge
18 Brad Gibson 2 Birkenhead Paradox
19 John Tushingham 51 Keighley Vision
20 Martin Roberts 22 Birkenhead Nioutram
21 Stephen Haywood 57 Market Bosworth Starkers Cubed
22 Peter Stollery 39 Guildford Up
23 Rob Vice 166 Guildford Nioutram
24 Austin Guerrier 8 Datchet Water Quark
25 Roger Stollery 117 Guildford Up
26 Mike Cooke 74 Sedgemoor Lime Green Submarine
27 Rob Walsh 82 Fleetwood Starkers Squared
28 David Adam 36 Three Rivers Quark
29 (Sunday) Graham Bantock 95 Chelmsford Quark
30 David Potter 20 Birkenhead Starkers Cubed
31 Damian Ackroyd 101 Leeds & Bradford Astrix
32 Alf Reynolds 142 Chelmsford Paradox

Notice of Race Here
Enter online Here

Advertisements